Hall of Fame

The Arena of Champions

Long Jump

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Ejemba Victoria Fed. Govt. College Ijanikin Lagos 5.20m
Image placeholder Ajayi Oluwademilade International School, UNILAG Lagos 6.59m
Image placeholder Ramlat Bellow Ibrahim Flick School Kano 4.53m
Image placeholder Ezebunnam Tochukwu Urban Nkafor Anambra 5.31m

100M

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Anifowoshe Sikirat Ijaiye Hosuing Estate School Lagos 12.96sec
Image placeholder Bashir Abubakar GSS Kayaye Kano 11.80sec
Image placeholder Ojo Joy Ijaiye Housing Estate School Lagos 12.06sec
Image placeholder Ajayi Kanyinsola Oreyo Snr. High Lagos 11.18sec

Shot Put

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Esther Okonye GSSS Timaje Abuja 10.45m
Image placeholder Nnnebedum Onyebuchi CRC Amesi Anambra 14.22m

High Jump

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Ijiroigbo Jane Newland Snr Lagos 1.45m
Image placeholder Viele Destiny International School, UNILAG Lagos 1.80m
Image placeholder Eyo Hope Iloro Junior Grammar School Lagos 1.40m
Image placeholder Rufai Tobiloba Babinton Macalay Jnr. Lagos 1.60m

4 x 100M

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Lagos 53.41sec
Image placeholder Lagos 49.97sec
Image placeholder Lagos 49.21sec
Image placeholder Lagos 45.03sec

Javelin

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Domabi Deborah GSS Kwali Abuja 28.66m
Image placeholder Nebedum Onyebuchi CRC Amesi Anambra 46.06m

400M

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Ojo Kehinde Ijaiye Housing Estate School Lagos 61.14sec
Image placeholder Okon Moses Euba Jnr. Sec Lagos 55.96sec
Image placeholder Israel Oluwabunmi Ijaiye Housing Estate School Lagos 59.91sec
Image placeholder John Benedict GSS Lugbe Abuja 52.80sec

800M

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Israel Oluwabunmi Ijaiye Housing Estate School Lagos 2:25:70sec
Image placeholder Saifullahi Aminu Science Sec D/Kudu Kano 2:02:76sec
Image placeholder Basiru Awawu United Xian Jnr. Lagos 2:32:45sec
Image placeholder Hassann Adam Science Sch. D/Kudu Kano 2:07:98sec

200M

Position
Competition
Picture
Name
School
State
Performance
Image placeholder Ojo Joy Ijaiye Housing Estate School Lagos 26.19sec
Image placeholder Chukwuka Marvellous GSS Karu Abuja 22.99sec
Image placeholder Adeleye Ifeoluwa Babinton Macalay Jnr Lagos 27.56sec
Image placeholder Mustapha Emmanuel AUD Junior Lagos 25.65sec